Results:
Sabot Class
1st Immogen Trewavis representing Mackay Sailing Club in Black Pearl
2nd Jesse Jordan representing Whitsunday Sailing Club in Bandit
3rd Alec Billett representing Mackay Sailing Club in Admiral T
Tacker Class
1st Darcy Kennedy representing Port Denison Sailing Club, Bowen, in Ice Berg
2nd Alexandra Tewavis representing Mackay Sailing Club in Sea Pearl
3rd Kodi Wong representing Port Denison Sailing Club, Bowen, in Hire
Junior Division – Optimist Class
1st Emily Franceschin representing Keppel Bay Sailing Club in Dreaming
2nd Nathaniel McCarthy representing South of Perth Yacht Club in Splash
3rd Reid Martin representing Port Denison Sailing Club, Bowen, in Plan Sea
Junior 2 Division – Sabots Class
1st Alyssa Mathieu representing Townsville Sailing Club in Breezy
2nd Finlay Campbell representing Townsville Sailing Club in Seriously
3rd Bailey McKensie representing Townsville Sailing Club in It’s All G
Mixed Monohulls
1st Maximillian Rott representing Hervey Bay Sailing Club in Jeanie Too, an MG 14 class
2nd Sue Smith representing Townsville in Boyz Light, a Tasar class
3rd Camille Gallais representing Whitsunday Sailing Club in Sean O, an RS Quest class
Mixed Multihulls
1st Steven Nelson representing Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron in Not That Way, a Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop class
2nd Joseph Finch representing Whitsunday Sailing Club in Deez Knots, an A class
3rd Jesse Frisch representing Whitsunday Sailing Club in Fibrefoam, an A class
Windsurfing Division Class
1st Sam Belyea representing Port Denison Sailing Club, Bowen, in SIROCCO
2nd Marc Belyea representing Port Denison Sailing Club, Bowen, in Groover
3rd Paco Parigi representing Townsville Sailing Club in Windy
Mixed Laser & Aero
1st Joshua King representing Whitsunday Sailing Club in Overdrive Racing
2nd Darryl Beattie representing Tinaroo Sailing Club in Dazzler
3rd Jack Reynolds representing Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron in Floater
Tropical Rentals Most Valuable Person MVP
Robert Deards representing Keppel Bay Sailing Club
1st Encouragement Award – Junior Fleet
Jessica Sinnanmon representing Southport Yacht Club
Encouragement Award
Lucas Dickson representing Southport Yacht Club